Skip to Main Content

Admission Advisors

ISU has staff located across Idaho, and travel to many states in the western US and countries around the world. See below for your Admissions Advisor.

Nicole Joseph

Director of Admissions

(208) 282-2123

[email protected]

Craig Joseph

Assistant Director of Admissions, Communications and Marketing 

(208) 282-2123

[email protected]

Amanda Bullock

Campus Visit and Event Coordinator

(208) 282-2123

[email protected]

Jenna Hopkin

CRM & Marketing Specialist

(208) 282-2174

[email protected]

 

Ashley Larson

Admission Advisor

(208) 282-2420

[email protected]

Southeast Idaho:  Aberdeen, American Falls, Bear Lake, Grace, Highland, Malad, Marsh Valley, New Horizons, North Gem, Pocatello, Preston, Rockland, Shoshone Bannock, West Side

Delaware, District of Columbia, Maine, Maryland, Massachusetts, New York, North Carolina, Oregon, Pennsylvania, South Carolina, Virginia, Wyoming

Kitanna Taylor

Admission Advisor

(208) 282-3433

[email protected]

Southeast Idaho:  Bonneville, Central Alternative, Century, Lincoln Alternative, Madison, North Fremont, Rigby, Ririe, Skyline, South Fremont, Sugar Salem, Taylor's Crossing, Teton, Valley View Alternative

California, Hawaii, Illinois, Indiana, Kansas, Kentucky, Montana, Ohio, Oklahoma

Noah Mendenhall

Admission Advisor

(208) 282-5460

[email protected]

Southeast Idaho:  Blackfoot, Butte County, Challis, Clark County, Compass Academy, Emerson Alternative, Firth, Hillcrest, Idaho Falls, Independence Alternative, Leadore, Mackay, Salmon, Shelley, Snake River, West Jefferson

Alabama, Florida, Georgia, Louisiana, Michigan, Mississippi, Nevada, Utah, West Virginia

Drew Sharkey

Admission Advisor

(208) 373-1977

[email protected]

Treasure Valley:  Alpha 1 Alternative, Another Choice Virtual, Bishop Kelly, Black Canyon, Boise, Borah, Centennial, Center Point Alternative, Central Academy, Cole Valley Christian, Eagle, Eagle Academy, Emmett, Frank Church, Fruitland, Greenleef Friends Academy, Homedale, Idaho Arts Charter, Initial Point, iSucceed Virtual Charter, Kuna, Liberty Charter, Marian Prichett, Marsing, Melba, Meridian Academy, Meridian Medical Arts Charter, Meridian Technical Charter, Middleton, Middleton Academy, Mountain View, New Plymouth, North Star Charter, North West Children's Home, Notus, Nyssa, One Stone, Ontario, Parkview, Parma, Patriot Center, Payette, Payette Alternative, Rebound School of Opportunity, Renaissance, Ridgeline, Sage International, Teen Parent Alternative, The Ambrose School, The Atlas School, Treasure Valley Math/Science, Union, Vale, Victory Charter, Vision Charter, Weiser, Wilder

Washington 

Lindsay Stevenson

Admission Advisor

(208) 373-1751

[email protected]

Treasure Valley: Ada County Juvenile, Bennett Mountain, Caldwell, Cambridge, Canyon Springs, Capital, Cascade, Columbia, Council, Fort Boise Learning Center, Garden Valley, Gem State Academy, Heartland High, Horseshoe Bend, Idaho City, Idaho Virtual Academy, INSPIRE Connections Academy, Jordan Valley, McCall Donnelly, Meadows Valley, Meridian, Midvale, Midvale Alternative, Mountain Home, Nampa, Nampa Alternative, Nampa Christian Richard McKenna, Ridgevue, Rimrock, Riverstone International, Rocky Mountain, Skyview, Thomas Jefferson Charter, Timberline, Vallivue, Vallivue Academy

North Idaho: Bonner's Ferry, Bridge Academy, Clark Fork, Classisal Christian Academy, Clearwater Valley Jr-Sr High, Coeur D'Alene Charter Academy, Coeur D'Alene, Deary, Forrest M Bird Charter, Genesee, Genesis, Grangeville, Highland Jr-Sr High, IDEA, Kamiah, Kellogg, Kendrick Jr-Sr High, Kootenai Jr-Sr High, Lake City, Lake Pend Alternative, Lakeland, Lakeside, Lapwai Jr-Sr High, Leadore, Lewiston, Logos, Moscow, Mountain View Alternative, Mullan Jr-Sr High, New Vision, Nezperce Jr-Sr High, North Idaho Christian, Orofino, Paradise Creek, Post Falls, Potlatch Jr-Sr High, Prairie, Priest River Lamanna, Saint Maries, Sandpoint, Tammany Alternative, Timberlake, Troy Jr-Sr High, Venture, Wallace

Arizona, Arkansas, Colorado, Minnesota, Missouri, New Mexico, North Dakota, South Dakota, Tennessee

Kirby Sholette

Admission Advisor

(208) 282-4651

[email protected]

Magic Valley:  Bliss, Buhl, Burley, Camas County, Canyon Ridge, Carey, Cassia County, Castleford, Declo, Deitrich, Filer, Glenns Ferry, Gooding, Hagerman, Hansen, High Desert, IESDB, Jerome, Kimberly, Lighthouse Christian, Magic Valley, Mt. Harrison, Minico, Murtaugh, North Valley Academy, Oakley, Raft River, Richfield, Shoshone, Silver Creek, Twin Falls, Twin Falls Christian, Valley, Wendell, Wood River, Xavier Charter School

Alaska, Connecticut, Iowa, Nebraska, New Hampshire, New Jersey, Rhode Island, Vermont, Puerto Rico, Texas, U.S. Virgin Islands

  • 国庆65周年特别节目驻华大使看中国 2019-05-23
  • 福建严查党员干部涉黑涉恶腐败和充当“保护伞”问题 2019-05-23
  • 山西省委召开常委会议 骆惠宁主持 2019-05-22
  • 自治区党委常委会研究部署自治区党政机构改革工作 2019-05-21
  • 《国家人文历史》往期杂志汇总 2019-05-21
  • 汽车达人秀(109) 驶过独库公路的一年四季 2019-05-20
  • 马蓉晒手写申请书:请求和王宝强离婚案二审公开审理 2019-05-19
  • 学消防 可优先就业 2019-05-18
  • 库恩:2017,站在历史长河中看中国这一年 2019-05-17
  • 这支神奇冰岛队里都是邻居 扑出梅西点球的门将还是导演 2019-05-16
  • 西班牙队队长拉莫斯:换帅无碍西班牙夺冠目标 2019-05-16
  • 风水神的偷梁换柱,能骗的了人么 2019-05-15
  • 《国家人文历史》2018年3月上(总第197期) 2019-05-15
  • 新时代·新征程十九大精神在基层【吉林篇】 2019-05-14
  • “小藤椒”成了我家稳定增收“大产业” 2019-05-14
  • 175| 676| 406| 118| 799| 110| 543| 870| 914| 826|